Introduction

Thank you for visiting www.mpls.tv (the “Site”), which is owned and operated by MPLS.TV, LLC
(“MPLS.TV”). At MPLS.TV, we understand the importance of your privacy. As such, we are committed
to protecting your privacy and keeping your experience on the Site secure, enjoyable, efficient and easy.

Personal Information Collected Through the Site

In an effort to make it easier and more rewarding for you to use the Site and access the variety of services
we may offer from time to time, MPLS.TV collects certain personally identifiable information if you
register at this Site (collectively, the “Personal Information”). For example, we may ask for certain basic
information such as name, e-mail address, and telephone number. Additionally, MPLS.TV may request
information about what you like and do not like about the Site. By knowing your preferences, MPLS.TV
may provide services and other special offerings on a personalized basis.

As permitted under applicable law, we may use the information we collect through this Site for various
other business purposes such as customer service, fraud prevention, market research, and improving our
products and services. We may combine your Personal Information with other information that is publicly
available or that we receive from other reputable sources. In addition, we may remove all the personally
identifiable information and combine such data with other aggregated data compiled by MPLS.TV for
historical, research or statistical purposes. Because such anonymous aggregated data does not include
Personal Information from which the identity of an individual can be determined, MPLS.TV reserves the
right to use aggregated data in any way it considers appropriate.

You may receive advertising, promotional and other similar materials from MPLS.TV in print and/
or electronic format; however, your receipt of such promotional communications from MPLS.TV is
optional. You will be given the opportunity to “opt out” or stop receiving such communications at any
time. If you do not want to receive such communications, each promotional e-mail sent by MPLS.TV
will allow you to unsubscribe to future e-mail promotions from MPLS.TV if you decide to do so at a
later date. All print promotional materials will include relevant contact information for MPLS.TV, such
that you may request an immediate discontinuance of all further print communications. It is MPLS.TV’s
policy to never send promotional materials to customers who have asked MPLS.TV not to do so.

Collection of Non-Personal Information

We may collect non-personal information about your use of the Site through the use of a standard
technology referred to as “cookies.” Cookies allow MPLS.TV to monitor the number of people using the
Site, to determine which aspects of the Site are most popular among visitors, to determine the length of
time visitors access the Site, and to develop methods for improving the Site.

Most browsers offer instructions on how to reset the browser to reject cookies in the “Help” section of the
toolbar. If we determine to use cookies, you do not have to accept our cookies to use the Site. We do not
and will not use cookies to collect or store Personal Information about you.

Indeed, when you visit the Site, MPLS.TV may automatically collect certain non-personal information
about you, such as the domain name from which you access the Internet, the IP address of the computer
you are using, the Internet address from which you linked directly to the Site, or the type of browser or
computer operating system you use.

Use of Personal and Non-Personal Information

Any Personal Information that you submit to MPLS.TV will only be used within MPLS.TV’s domain.
Any non-personal information that is automatically collected by MPLS.TV will be maintained
indefinitely by MPLS.TV and used for MPLS.TV’s internal business and marketing purposes, such as

assessing Site usage and traffic patterns. No Personal Information collected by MPLS.TV via the Site
will be sold or otherwise disclosed to third parties; provided, however, MPLS.TV reserves the right to
disclose any information in its possession if it is required to do so by law, or if MPLS.TV determines
that such disclosure is necessary to comply with its legal responsibilities to defend MPLS.TV’s rights or
property, whether real, personal or intellectual, or respond to an emergency situation. Notwithstanding
the foregoing, MPLS.TV may disclose your Personal Information to third parties for marketing purposes
unless you have opted out of such disclosure. However, if MPLS.TV sells one of its product lines or
divisions, your personal information may be transferred to the buyer so that the buyer can continue
to provide you with information and services. If MPLS.TV provides your Personal Information to
individuals and entities which assist us with our business activities, it is MPLS.TV’s practice to require
those individuals and entities to keep your Personal Information confidential and to use your Personal
Information only to perform functions for MPLS.TV.

Links

MPLS.TV may include links to other websites that will permit you to leave the Site. MPLS.TV does not
own, control or operate such links or their websites, and MPLS.TV is not responsible for the contents of
any linked website or any link contained in a linked website. The inclusion of any link does not imply
endorsement of the website, or any product or service. The use and/or privacy provided by the operator
of a linked website as to any information you provide in accessing a linked website is in no way subject
to this Policy. Each linked website may have its own policies that could differ considerably from this
Policy, or the linked website may not display any privacy policy at all. In any event, even though a linked
website may be accessed through the Site, MPLS.TV cannot be responsible for any use that a linked
website may make of your information.

If you are concerned about the information you have provided to MPLS.TV or would like to review,
update or delete such information, please contact us via the “Contact Us” page. MPLS.TV will take all
reasonable steps necessary to comply with your requests.

Contact Us

The primary means of communication between MPLS.TV staff and Site visitors is through the email
address posted on the Site’s “Contact Us” page. Site visitors may use the Contact Us page to submit
content suggestions; inquiries regarding MPLS.TV, the Site or its contents; notifications regarding broken
links; concerns regarding privacy; and/or praise or complaints related to MPLS.TV and/or the Site. Other
than the information that is contained or related to your emails delivered to MPLS.TV, we will not collect
any of your Personal Information in connection with such communications.

Security of Personal Information

MPLS.TV is committed to protecting the security of your Personal Information. We use a variety
of security technologies to help protect your Personal Information that you provide to us against any
unauthorized disclosure, misuse, loss or alteration. Your Personal Information is encrypted as it travels
over the Internet using encryption that is standard in the industry. Although we make every reasonable
effort to protect and secure Personal Information, no method of transmitting or storing electronic data is
ever completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee that such information will never be accessed,
used or released in a manner inconsistent with this Policy. We cannot guarantee the security of systems
that are connected to the Internet or the security of information transmitted over the Internet. Our
employees and agents with access to your Personal Information are trained to follow specific practices
governing the proper handling of Personal Information, and we limit access to Personal Information only
to those employees and agents with a specific need to retrieve such information.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”)

COPPA imposes certain restrictions on websites directed toward children under the age of thirteen (13)

that knowingly collect information on children under the age of thirteen (13). This Site is directed to the
general public. We do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of thirteen (13).
No one under the age of eighteen (18) should submit any Personal Information to this Site or any other
website without the consent of a parent or guardian.

Right to Update

MPLS.TV reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy without prior notice to reflect technological
advancements, legal and regulatory changes and good business practices. If MPLS.TV changes its privacy
practices, a new Privacy Policy will reflect those changes and the effective date of the revised Privacy
Policy will be set forth in this paragraph.

Last revised October 2011.
Copyright © 2011 MPLS.TV, LLC. All rights reserved.